Home


Blog

Football stadiums visited


         
DATE MATCH RESULT LEAGUE STADIUM
  YEAR 2000 SPRING      
17-03 Rotherham - Mansfield

  2-3

English Nationwide 3 Millmoor
18-03 Derby - Liverphool

      0-2

English Prem.league Pride Park
19-03 Manchester City - Charlton

1-1

English Nationwide 1 Maine Road
01-04 Fulham - Crystal Palace

    1-0

English Nationwide 1 Craven Cottage
02-04 Derby - Leicester

    3-0

English Prem.league Pride Park
15-04 Derby - West Ham

    1-2

English Prem,league Pride Park
24-04 Derby - Southampton

    2-0

English Prem.league Pride Park
18-04 Luton - Bristol City

    1-2

English Nationwide 2 Kenilworth Road
06-05 Derby - Newcastle

    0-0

English Prem.league Pride Park
21-05 Vålerengen - Lillestrom

    0-1

Norwegian Tippeliga Ullevaal Stadium
27-05 Darlington - Peterboro

    0-1

Play-off finale NW 3 Wembley
28-05 Gillingham - Wigan

    3-2

Play-off finale NW 2 Wembley
         
  YEAR 2000 AUTUMN      
22-07 RKC Waalwijk - Bradford     0-2 Intertoto Cup Mandemaakers St.
06-08 Bryne - FK Haugesund     1-0 Norwegian Tippeliga Bryne Stadium
08-08 ADO Den Haag - Derby County     0-2 Pre-season friendly Zuiderparkstadion
12-08 Vitesse Arnhem - Tottenham     0-2 Pre-season friendly Gelredome Stadium
23-08 Feyenoord - Sturm Graz     1-1 Champions League qual. De Kuip
09-09 Dordrecht '90 - VVV Venlo     1-4 Dutch Totodivisie GN Bouw Stadion
16-09 MVV Maastricht - Emmen     0-0 Dutch Totodivisie De Geusselt
21-09 FC Utrecht - Veendam   10-0 Dutch Cup Galgenwaard
23-09 Fortuna Sittard - Vitesse Arnhem     1-4 Dutch Eredivisie Wagner & Partners St
24-09 FC Twente - De Graafschaap     3-1 Dutch Eredivisie Arke Stadion
01-10 Sparta Rotterdam - Willem II     1-2 Dutch Eredivisie De Kasteel
28-10 SC Heerenveen - de Graafschaap     1-0 Dutch Eredivisie Abe Lenstra Stadion
29-10 NEC Nijmegen - Willem II     3-0 Dutch Eredivisie Stadion De Goffert
04-11 Britney Spears in Concert     Gelredome Stadium
11-11 Arsenal - Derby     0-0 English Prem.league Highbury
18-11 Derby - Bradford     2-0 English Prem.league Pride Park
30-11 Ajax - RKC Waalwijk     3-0 Dutch Eredivisie Amsterdam Arena
10-12 Vitesse Arnhem - Heerenveen     0-0 Dutch Eredivisie Gelredome Stadium
16-12 Excelsior- Veendam     3-1 Dutch Totodivisie Woudestein
23-12 Derby - Newcastle     2-0 English Prem.league Pride Park
26-12 Manchester City - Derby     0-0 English Prem.league Maine Road
30-12 Southampton - Derby     1-0 English Prem.league The Dell
         
  YEAR 2001 SPRING      
01-01 Derby - Everton     2-0 English Prem.league Pride Park
10-02 Go Ahead Eagles- Telstar Ijmuiden     1-1 Dutch Totodivisie De Adelaarshorst
11-02 Feyenoord - FC Groningen     1-0 Dutch Eredivisie De Kuip
14-02 FC Den Bosch - VVV Venlo     2-0 Dutch Totodivisie FC Den Bosch Stadion
15-02 PSV Eindhoven - AC Parma     2-1 UEFA Cup Phillips Stadium
17-02 RBC Roosendaal - AZ Alkmaar     2-3 Dutch Eredivisie Vast & Goed Stadion
03-03 Willem II Tilburg - De Graafschaap     6-0 Dutch Eredivisie Willem II Stadion
04-03 Schalke 04 - Hamburger SV     0-1 German Bundesliga Gelsenkirchen St.
08-03 Kaiserslautern - PSV Eindhoven     1-0 UEFA Cup Betzenberg
09-03 De Graafschaap - Heerenveen     0-1 Dutch Eredivisie De Vijverberg
17-03 Roda Kerkrade - De Graafschaap     3-1 Dutch Eredivisie Parkstad Limburg St.
18-03 Club Brugge - Eendracht Aalst      1-1 Belgian Jupiler League Jan Breydel Stadion
24-03 Cambuur Leeuwaarden - Telstar     3-0 Dutch Totodivisie Cambuur Stadion
31-03 AZ Alkmaar - De Graafschaap     0-1 Dutch Eredivisie Alkmaarderhout
01-04 FC Groningen - Vitesse Arnhem     0-1 Dutch Eredivisie Oosterpark Stadion
07-04 AAA Gent - Racing Genk     2-1 Belgian Jupiler League Jules Ottenstadion
08-04 Alemannia Aachen - SSV Ulm     1-0 German 2. Bundesliga Tivoli Stadium
14-04 West Ham - Derby     3-1 English Prem.league Upton Park
16-04 Derby - Leicester     2-0 English Prem.league Pride Park
20-04 Excelsior - Helmond Sport     4-2 Dutch Totodivisie Woudestein
21-04 NAC Breda - AZ Alkmaar     0-0 Dutch Eredivisie MyCom Stadion
22-04 ROTTERDAM MARATHON   Running myself  
27-04 Bor. M'Gladbeck - Arm. Bielefeld     0-1 German 2. Bundesliga Bokelberg Stadium
28-04 1.FC Koln - Energie Cottbus     4-0  German Bundesliga Mungersdorfer St.
04-05 Borussia Dortmund - Vfb Stuttgart     0-0 German Bundesliga Westfalen Stadion
05-05 Schalke 04 - Vfl Wolfsburg     2-1 German Bundesliga Gelsenkirchen St.
05-05 Sweden - Slovakia     3-1 Icehockey World Champ. Kolnerhalle
06-05 Feyenoord - Fortuna Sittard     2-3 Dutch Eredivisie De Kuip
11-05 VVV Venlo - ADO den Haag     1-1 Dutch Totodivisie De Koel
13-05 Bryne - Rosenborg     2-1 Norwegian Tippeliga Bryne Stadium
15-05 Akra - Torvastad     3-2 Norwegian Division 3 Akra Stadium
28-05 Bolton - Preston     3-0 Play-off finale Millennium Stadium
30-05 Sparta R'dam - Go Ahead Eagles     3-1 Dutch Play-off De Kasteel
02-06 RotWeiss Essen - Wattenscheid 09     1-1 German Regionalliga Georg Melches St.
02-06 Go Ahead Eagles - Excelsior     1-0 Dutch Play-off De Adelaarshorst
03-06 FC Zwolle - Fortuna Sittard     0-0 Dutch Play-off Oosterenk Stadion
09-06 Sparta R'dam - Excelsior     3-1 Dutch Play-off De Kasteel
         
  YEAR 2001 AUTUMN      
23-06 Lokeren - B68 Toftir     0-0 Intertoto Cup Daknamstadion
07-07 AAA Gent - Celik     2-0 Intertoto Cup Jules Ottenstadion
28-07 Ajax - Liverpool     3-1 Amsterdam Tournament Amsterdam Arena
04-08 1.FC Koln - 1860 Munchen     2-0 German Bundesliga Mungersdorfer St.
12-08 Bryne -Molde     4-3 Norwegian Tippeliga Bryne Stadium
18-08 Derby -Blackburn     2-1 English Prem.league Pride Park
08-09 Derby - West Ham     0-0 English Prem.league Pride Park
21-09 TOP Oss - Dordrecht '90     2-1  Dutch Totodivisie Top Oss Stadion
28-09 Haarlem - Emmen     1-1 Dutch Totodivisie Haarlem Stadion
30-09 Volendam - Stormvogels/Telstar     0-2 Dutch Totodivisie Veronica Stadion
05-10 Stormvogels/Telstar - VVV Venlo     4-2 Dutch Totodivisie Sportpark Schoonenbe
07-10 Wattenscheid 09 - Dresdner SC     5-4 German Regionalliga Lohrheide Stadion
07-10 Rot-Weiss Essen - Unterhaching     0-0 German Regionalliga Georg Melches St.
09-10 RKC Waalwijk - De Graafschaap     2-0 Dutch Eredivisie Mandemaakers St.
12-10 Alemannia Aachen - Saarbrucken     0-0 German 2. Bundesliga Tivoli Stadium
13-10 St. Truiden - Lokeren     1-0 Belgian Jupiler League Staaien
14-10 GB Antwerpen - Club Brugge     1-2 Belgian Jupiler League Olympisch Stadion
16-10 Borussia Dortmund - Boavista     2-1 Champions League Westfalen Stadion
17-10 Feyenoord - Sparta Prague     0-2 Champions League De Kuip
18-10 Paris St. Germain - Rapid Vienna     4-0 UEFA Cup Parc des Princes
20-10 Rot-Weiss Essen - Dresdner SC     3-0  German Regionalliga Georg Melches St.
20-10 Racing Genk - Lommel     4-2 Belgian Jupiler League Fenix Stadion
21-10 Club Brugge - Eendracht Aalst     3-0 Belgian Jupiler League Jan Breydel Stadion
27-10 Hayes - Yeovil Town     3-1 English FA Cup  Church Road
03-11 Millwall - Coventry     3-2 English Nationwide 1 The New Den
10-11 Reading - Bristol City      3-2 English Nationwide 1 Madejski Stadium
24-11 Wimbledon - Wolverhampton     0-1 English Nationwide 1 Selhurst Park
25-11 Watford - Porstmouth     3-0 English Nationwide 1 Vicarage Road
29-11 Fulham - Tottenham     1-2 English League Cup Craven Cottage
01-12 Derby - Liverpool      0-1 English Prem.league Pride Park
08-12 Derby - Bolton     1-0 English Prem.league Pride Park
16-12 Feyenoord - PSV Eindhoven     0-0 Dutch Eredivisie De Kuip
22-12 Derby Aston Villa     3-1 English Prem.league Pride Park
29-12 Cardiff - Bristol City     1-3 English Nationwide 2 Ninian Park
         
  YEAR 2002 SPRING      
01-01 Norwich - Walsall     1-1 English Nationwide 1 Carrow Road
24-01 Brentford - Brighton     4-0 English Nationwide 2 Griffin Park
29-01 Charlton - Derby     1-0 English Prem.league The Valley
02-02 Derby - Tottenham     1-0 English Prem.league Pride Park
09-02 Derby - Sunderland     0-1 English Prem.league Pride Park
02-03 Leyton Orient - Halifax     3-1 English Nationwide 3 Brisbane Road
03-03 Derby - Manchester United     2-2 English Prem.league Pride Park
05-03 Arsenal - Derby     1-0 English Prem.league Highbury
16-03 Bolton - Derby     1-3 English Prem.league Reebok Stadium
23-03 Derby - Everton     3-4 English Prem.league Pride Park
30-03 Chelsea - Derby     2-1 English Prem.league Stamford Bridge
01-04 Derby - Middlesbrough     0-1 English Prem.league Pride Park
06-04 Southampton - Derby     2-0  English Prem.league St. Marys St.
13-04 Derby - Newcastle     2-3 English Prem.league Pride Park
21-04 ROTTERDAM MARATHON   Running myself  
30-04 Viking - Moss     4-1 Norwegian Tippeliga Stavanger Stadion
05-05 Bryne - Rosenborg     2-1 Norwegian Tippeliga Bryne Stadion
12-05 Bryne - Molde     0-2 Norwegian Tippeliga Bryne Stadion
         
  YEAR 2002 AUTUMN      
21-07 Bryne - Bodo/Glimt     4-3 Norwegian Tippeliga Bryne Stadion
03-08 RotWeiss Essen -Dynamo Dresden     0-0 German Regionalliga Georg Melches St.
10-08 Derby - Reading     3-0 English Nationwide 1 Pride Park
13-08 Gillingham - Derby     1-0 English Nationwide 1 Priestfield Stadium
17-08 Grimsby - Derby     1-2 English Nationwide 1 Blundell Park
24-08 Derby - Wolverhampton     1-4 English Nationwide 1 Pride Park
19-09 Leeds - Metalurh Zaporizhzhya     1-0 UEFA Cup Elland Road
28-09 Ipswich - Derby     0-1 English Nationwide 1 Portman Road
05-10 Derby - Walsall     2-2 English Nationwide 1 Pride Park
12-10 Bradford - Derby     0-0 English Nationwide 1 Valley Parade
20-10 Derby - Nottingham Forest     0-0 English Nationwide 1 Pride Park
02-11 Sheffield Wednesday - Derby     1-3 English Nationwide 1 Hillsborough
09-11 Derby - Portsmouth     1-2 English Nationwide 1 Pride Park
16-11 Brighton - Derby     1-0 English Nationwide 1 Withdean Stadium
27-11 Chelsea Res. - Derby Res.     0-1 English Reserve League Recreation Ground
         
  YEAR 2003 SPRING      
15-01 Stavanger Oilers - Viking Hockey   12-1 Norwegian Icehockey Siddishallen
19-01 Kverneland IBK - Holum IBK  12-12 Norwegian Indoor Bandy Froylandshallen
08-02 Portsmouth - Derby     6-2 English Nationwide 1 Fratton Park
15-03 Derby - Bradford     1-2 English Nationwide 1 Pride Park
19-03 Nottingham Forest - Derby     3-0 English Nationwide 1 City Ground
13-04 Viking - Bryne     3-0 Norwegian Tippeliga Stavanger Stadion
21-04 Bryne - Sogndal     0-1 Norwegian Tippeliga Bryne Stadion
04-05 Bryne - Lillestrom     3-1 Norwegian Tippeliga Bryne Stadion
  YEAR 2003 AUTUMN      
10-08 Bryne - Odd Grenland     3-2 Norwegian Tippeliga Bryne Stadion
23-08 Wycombe - Chesterfield     3-3 English Nationwide 2 Causeway Stadium
06-09 Dagenham & Redbridge - Telford     1-1 English Conference Glyn Hopkin Stadium
18-10 Crewe Alexandra - Derby     3-0 English Nationwide 1 Gresty Road
25-10 Derby - Coventry     1-3 English Nationwide 1 Pride Park
01-11 Preston - Derby     3-0 English Nationwide 1 Deepdale
22-11 Werder Bremen - VfL Bochum     3-1 German Bundesliga Weser Stadion
29-11 Woking - Burton Albion     1-0 English Conference Kingfield Stadium
06-12 Tottenham - Wolverhampton     5-2 English Premiership White Hart Lane
         
  YEAR 2004 SPRING      
11-01 Kverneland IBK - Sarpsborg       3-8 Norwegian Indoor Bandy Fr¢ylandshallen
17-01 Stevenage - Burton Albion      1-0 English Conference Broadhall Way
28-02 Coventry - Derby       2-0 English Nationwide 1 Highfield Road
10-04 West Ham - Derby      0-0 English Nationwide 1 Upton Park
25-04 Bryne - Tromsdalen      6-1 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
09-05 Bryne - Vard Haugesund      4-0 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
23-05 Bryne - Start      3-0 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
09-06 Viking - Bryne      1-2 Norwegian Cup Viking Stadion
16-06 Bryne - FK Haugesund      2-1 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
23-06 Bryne - Bærum      2-1 Norwegian Cup Bryne Stadion
27-06 Bryne - Strømsgodset      0-0 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
18-07 Bryne - Hødd      2-1 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
18-08 Bryne - Raufoss      2-2 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
         
  YEAR 2004 AUTUMN      
29-08 Bryne - Sandefjord      1-1 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
05-09 Bryne - Moss      4-2 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
11-09 Derby - Reading      2-1 English Nationwide 1 Pride Park
19-09 Bryne - Hønefoss      2-2 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
03-10 Bryne - Aalesund      1-4 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
06-11 Watford - Derby      2-2 English Nationwide 1 Vicarage Road
18-12 Plymouth - Derby      0-2 English Nationwide 1 Home Park
         
  YEAR 2005 SPRING      
22-01 Milton Keynes Dons - Colchester      2-0 English League 1 Nat. Hockey Stadium
02-03 Atletico Mineiro - Estrela do Norte      6-0 Copa do Brasil Estadio Mineirao
06-03 Flamengo - Botafogo      2-2 Carioca Maracana
09-03 Sao Paulo - Universidad de Chile      4-2 Copa Libertadores Morumbi
19-03 Besiktas - Trabzonspor      1-0 Turkish Superleague Inönü Stadium
20-03 Galatasaray - B.B. Ankaraspor      4-2 Turkish Superleague Ali Sami Yen Stadium
17-04 Bryne - Alta      3-1 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
01-05 Bryne - Strømsgodset      2-1 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
08-05 Bryne - Sogndal      5-0 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
22-05 Bryne - Mandalskameratene      3-1 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
15-06 Bryne - FK Tønsberg     5-1  Norwegian Cup Bryne Stadion
19-06 Bryne - Løv-Ham     4-0 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
10-07 Bryne - Hønefoss     2-2 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
17-07 Bryne - Stabæk     0-1 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
         
  YEAR 2005 AUTUMN      
20-08 Klepp - Team Strømmen    2-3 Women Norw. Elite liga Klepp Stadion
21-08 Bryne - FK Tønsberg    2-0 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
04-09 Bryne - Hødd    0-1 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
02-10 Bryne - Sandefjord     1-3 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
09-10 Buenos Aires marathon   Running myself  
09-10 Argentina - Peru    2-0 World Cup Qualifier Estadio Monumental
15-10 Racing Club - Instituta Cordoba    2-3 Argentina League A Estadio Juan.D.Peron
16-10 River Plate - Boca Juniors    0-0 Argentina League A Estadio Monumental
19-10 Corinthians - Pumas    2-1 Copa Sulamericana Pacaembu
21-10 Sao Caetano - Fluminense    2-2 Campeonato Brasileiro A Anacleto Campanella
22-10 Portuguesa SP - Santa Cruz    4-1 Campeonato Brasileiro B O. Teixeira Duarte
10-12 Derby - Norwich

2-0

English Championship Pride Park
         
  YEAR 2006 SPRING      
14-01 Derby - Crewe

    5-1

English Championship Pride Park
20-01 Gravesend & Northfleet - Canvey Island

    2-0

English Conference Stonebridge Road
21-01 Coventry - Derby

    6-1

English Championship Ricoh Arena
09-04 Bryne - Løv-Ham

1-0

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
14-04 Halifax - Stevenage

1-1

English Conference The Shay Stadium
15-04 Everton - Tottenham

0-1

English Premiership Goodison Park
16-04 Blackburn - Liverpool

0-1

English Premiership Ewood Park
17-04 Derby - Hull

1-1

English Championship Pride Park
23-04 Bryne - Hønefoss

3-3

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
07-05 Bryne - Manglerud Star

1-1

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
10-05 Stavanger IF - Bryne

2-3AET

Norwegian Cup Madlaleiren kunstgr.
21-05 Bryne - Bodø-Glimt

2-2

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
29-05 Bryne - Pors Grenland

2-0

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
08-06 Klepp  - Bryne  

1-2

Norwegian Cup Klepp Stadion
02-07 Bryne - Ålesund

2-1

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
12-07 Bryne - Strømsgodset

3-1

Norwegian Cup Bryne Stadion
16-07 Bryne - Moss

1-5

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
19-07 Fredrikstad - Bryne

2-2AET
4-2 pen

Norwegian Cup Fredrikstad Stadion
22-07 K. Lierse SK - AZ Alkmaar

2-2

Pre-season friendly Herman Vanderpoorten Stadion
         
  YEAR 2006 AUTUMN      
04-08 Nærbø - Rosseland

0-0

Norwegian Division 4 Loen 1
06-08 Bryne - Hødd

0-0

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
12-08 Sandnes Ulf - Kopervik

4-1

Norwegian Division 2 Sandnes Stadion
23-08 Bryne - Follo

4-2

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
26-08 Colchester - Derby

4-3

English Championship Layer Road
04-09 Bryne - Strømsgodset

3-2

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
10-09 Bryne - FK Haugesund

0-2

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
14-09 Rosseland - Voll

3-1

Norwegian Division 4 Rosselandsbanen
24-09 Kickers Offenbach - Unterhaching

1-1

German 2.Bundesliga Stadion Bieberer Berg
01-10 Pors Grenland - Bryne

2-1

Norwegian Division 1 Pors Stadion
06-10 Nueva Chicago - Rosario Central

0-3

Argentina Primera A Est. Nueva Chicago
07-10 Argentinos Juniors - Gymnasia y Esgrima Jujuy

2-1

Argentina PrimeraA Est. Diego Armando Maradona
07-10 Velez Sarsfield - Banfield

2-2

Argentina Primera A Est. Jose Amalfitani
08-10 Racing Club - Colon Santa Fe

2-1

Argentina Primera A Est. Presidente Peron
11-10 Lanus - Corinthians

4-2

Copa Sudamericana Est. Ciudad de Lanus
14-10 Almagro - Villa Mitre

2-2

Argentina Primera B  Est. 3 de Febrero
14-10 CA Independiente- Nueva Chicago

3-2

Argentina Primera A Est. Presidente Peron
15-10 Boca Juniors - Newell's Old Boys

3-1

Argentina Primera A Est Alberto J Armando
16-10 Huracan - Union Santa Fe

1-0

Argentina Primera B Na Est. Arq. R. Etcheverry
21-10 Arsenal Sarandi - Colon Santa Fe

2-1

Argentina Primera A Est. Julio H. Grondona
22-10 F.C. Urquiza - Leandro N. Alem

1-1

Argentina Division D Est. F.C. Urquiza
25-10 San Lorenzo - Toluca

3-1

Copa Sudamericana Est. Pedro Bidegain
05-11 Bryne - Sparta Sarpsborg

1-1

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
08-11 Odd Grenland - Bryne

3-0

Norwegian Play-off Odd Stadion
11-11 Bryne - Odd Grenland

1-7

Norwegian Play-off Bryne Stadion
18-11 Klepp - Manglerud Star

4-0

Women Norw. Play-off Klepp Kunstgrasbane
01-12 Stockport - Wycombe

2-1

English FA Cup Edgeley Park
02-12 West Bromwich - Derby

1-0

English Championship The Hawthorns
04-12 Manchester City - Watford

0-0

English Premiership City of Manchester St.
         
  YEAR 2007 SPRING      
20-01 Southend - Derby

0-1

English Championship Roots Hall
03-02 Grays Athletic - Yeading

2-1

FA Trophy Cup Recreation Ground
09-03 Birmingham - Derby

1-0

English Championship St Andrews
14-03 Arsenal - Manchester United

 1-0

English FA Youth Cup

Emirates Stadium

17-03 Fisher Atl. - Weston-Super-Mare

 1-1

English Conf. South Champion Hill St.
31-03 Barnsley - Derby

1-2

English Championship Oakwell Stadium
06-04 Leicester - Derby

1-1

English Championship Walkers Stadium
13-04 Farnborough Town - Havant & Waterlooville

2-1

English Conf. South Cherrywood Road
28-04 Yeading - Eastleigh

1-4

English Conf. South The Warren
06-05 Derby - Leeds

2-0

English Championship Pride Park
19-05 Bologna - Brescia

0-1

Italian Serie B St. Comm. R.  Dall'Ara
20-05 Chievo Verona - Ascoli

1-0

Italian Serie A St. M. A. Bentegodi
28-05 Derby - West Bromwich

1-0

Play off finale Champ. Wembley
20-06 Bryne - FK Haugesund

4-2

Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
         
  YEAR 2007 AUTUMN      
11-08 Aalgaard FK - Os
4-0
Norwegian Division 2 Aalgaard stadion
12-08 Bryne - Moss
1-2
Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
02-09 Atletico Paranaense - Atletico Mineiro

1-0

Campeonato Brasileiro A Kyocera Arena
29-09 Redbridge FC - Waltham Forest

0-0

Ryman  Div 1 North The Oakside Stadium
13-10 Wealdstone - Bishop's Stortford

1-0

FA Cup 3rd Qual. round Northwood Park
20-10 Staines Town - Abingdon

0-0

FA Trophy Qual. round Wheatsheaf Park
17-11 Waltham Forest - Edgware Town

1-1

Ryman Div. 1 North aRMadillo Stadium
08-12 Hendon - Billericay Town

0-0

Ryman Premier Division Claremont Road
         
  YEAR 2008 SPRING      
26-01 Maidenhead United - Braintree

0-1

Blue Square Div. South York Road
 09-02 Kingstonian - Dulwich Hamlet 3-0  Ryman Div. 1 South Kingsmeadow
23-02 Wigan - Derby 2-0 English Premiership JJB Stadium
15-03 Leyton - Ramsgate 0-3 Ryman Premier Division Leyton Stadium
16-03 Enfield Town - Potters Bar 1-1 Ryman Div. 1 North Goldsdown Road
22-03 Ilford FC - Aveley FC 1-1 Ryman Div. 1 North Cricklefield Stadium
04-04 Croydon Ath. - Metropolitan Police 2-1 Ryman Div. 1 South Keith Tuckey Stadium
05-04 Bishop's Stortford - Basingstoke 0-0 Blue Square Div. South Woodside Park
12-04 Harlow Town - Staines Town 0-1 Ryman Premier Division Barrows Farm Stadium
30-04 Bryne - Alta 3-1 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
YEAR 2008 AUTUMN
05-07 Alton Town - Aldershot Town 0-1 Pre-season friendly Bass Sports Ground
19-07 Billericay Town - West Ham XI 0-1 Pre-season friendly New Lodge
26-07 Mansfield - Derby 2-3 Pre-season friendly Field Mill
30-07 Sutton United - AFC Wimbledon 1-2 Pre-season friendly Gander Green Lane
02-08 Hemel Hempstead - Cr. Palace XI 0-1 Pre-season friendly Vauxhall Road
09-08 Eastbourne - Rushden & Diamonds 0-1 Blue Square Premier Priory Lane
16-08 Lewes - Salisbury 1-4 Blue Square Premier The Dripping Pan
31-08 Dulwich Hamlet - Broxbourne Boro 1-1 FA Cup 1st Qual. round Champion Hill St.
06-09 Hampton & Richmond - Bromley 1-1 Blue Square Div. South The Beveree Stadium
13-09 Crawley Town - Mansfield 2-1 Blue Square Premier Broadfield Stadium
20-09 Rushden & Diamonds - Burton 2-1 Blue Square Premier Nene Park
04-10 Corinthians-Casuals - FC Worthing 1-3 FA Trophy Qualifying King George's Field
11-10 Milton Keynes Dons - Carlisle 3-1 English League One Stadium: MK
18-10 Oxford United - Burton Albion 2-1 Blue Square Premier Kassam Stadium
25-10 Colchester - Carlisle 5-0 English League One Weston Homes Community Stadium
08-11 Potters Bar Town - Brentwood Town 1-2 Ryman Div. 1 North Parkfield Stadium
29-11 Peterborough - Tranmere 0-0 FA Cup 2nd round London Road
06-12 Thurrock - Newport County 0-0 Blue Square Div. South Ship Lane
13-12 Uxbridge FC - AFC Wimbledon 2-1 FA Trophy Cup 1st round Honeycroft
YEAR 2009 SPRING
17-01 Grays Athletic - Burton Albion 0-1 Blue Square Premier Recreation Ground
30-01 Hendon - Staines Town 0-2 Ryman Premier  Div. Vale Farm 
31-01 AFC Wimbledon - Chelmsford 3-1 Blue Square Div. South The Fans' Stadium
07-02 Metropolitan Police - Folkstone Inv. 2-1 Ryman Div. 1 South Imber Court
14-02 AFC Hornchurch - Ashford Town  1-3 Ryman Premier Div. The Stadium
21-02 Rochdale - Brentford 1-2 English League Two Spotland Stadium
28-02 Woking - Burton Albion 0-0 Blue Square Premier Kingfield Stadium
07-03 Cambridge - Burton Albion 2-0 Blue Square Premier Trade Recruitment St
14-03 Boreham Wood - AFC Hornchurch 1-3 Ryman Premier Div. Meadow Park
21-03 Cheshunt - Witham Town 2-1 Ryman Div. 1 North Theobalds Lane
28-03 Ware - Great Wakering Rovers 0-1 Ryman Div. 1 North Woodson Park
02-05 Waltham Abbey - Concord Rangers 1-1 AET
5-4 PEN
Ryman Div. 1 North Play-off final Capershotts
YEAR 2009 AUTUMN
05-07 FC Lyn Oslo - Stabæk 2-2 Norwegian Tippeliga Ullevaal Stadion
07-07 Røa Fotball - Arna Bjørnar 3-0 Norw. QF Cup women Røabanen kunstgress
08-07 Notodden FK  - Bryne 3-2 Norwegian Division 1 Idrettsparken 
12-07 Bryne - Nybergsund Trysil 4-1 Norwegian Division 1 Bryne Stadion
20-07 Belper Town - Derby County XI 2-7 Pre-season friendly Christchurch Meadow
21-07 Walsall - Wolverhampton  0-1 Pre-season friendly Banks's Stadium
24-07 Bristol Rovers - Crystal Palace 0-3 Pre-season friendly Memorial Stadium
25-07 Exeter - Derby 1-3 Pre-season friendly St. James Park
26-07 Tottenham - Celtic 0-2 Pre-season friendly Wembley Stadium
29-07 Three Bridges - Crawley Town 0-4 Pre-season friendly Jubilee Fields 
08-08 Welling United - Woking 1-2 Blue Sq. Div. South Park View Road
22-08 Bromley - Dorchester Town 3-1 Blue Sq. Div. South Hayes Lane 
19-09 Godalming Town - Merstham Town 3-1 Ryman Div.1 South Wey Court
17-10 St Albans - Newport County 0-1 Blue Sq. Div. South Clarence Park
24-10 Tooting & Mitcham - Eastbourne B. 3-3 FA Cup 4th Q. round Imperial Fields
28-12 Wealdstone - Harrow Borough 2-1 Ryman Premier Div. Grosvenor Vale
YEAR 2010 SPRING
02-01 Carshalton Ath. - Sutton United 0-0 Ryman Premier Div. War Memorial Sports Ground
13-02 Bryne - Løv Ham 2-1 Pre-season friendly Randaberg kunstgress
06-03 Leatherhead - Ramsgate 3-1 Ryman Div.1 South Fetcham Grove
11-04 Coritiba - Operario 2-0 Brazil Paranaense  Estadio Couto Pereira
09-05 Parana Clube - Ipatinga 3-0 Campeonato Brasileiro B Est. Durival de Britto
16-05 Jabaquara - Guarulhos 2-2 Campeonato Paulista 2nd Estadio Ulrico Mursa
16-05 Santos - Ceara 1-1 Campeonato Brasileiro A Est. Urbano Caldeira
22-05 Palmeiras - Gremio 4-2 Campeonato Brasileiro A Est. Parque Antarctica